?

Log in

 
 
27 July 2009 @ 10:03 pm
SenBasa Icons: the first are always made with pure love~  
yup. my lj is almost empty, but i'm fine with that. i never made entries XD, here, at least.
and, sorry for my simply-not-so-good-english.

i think the title is very explicative. ^^

and, i dont know how to put icons on those nice boxes so, here's the link to photobucket.
icons here!
most of them are sasuke's icons...cuz i adore him
and...well i also made a something--like-animation-lol with Date as my experimental subject...
oh...a lot of frames.
:D here~ or ;D here!

thanks to datemasamune73  for the inspiration.
"[edited quote ^__^]... j/k"
Until a few days ago, i didn't know what "j/k" means. lol

scans by Bliss
REVAIVAL doujinshi. *love*

EDITED: yay! i made a table ;D

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39
Tags: , ,
 
 
Current Mood: energeticenergetic
 
 
 
darekadaremo on July 28th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
uwahh, revaival icons :D
I'll be taking some with credit, thank you!
nagu_nagunagu_nagu on July 28th, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
hahaha. i think you are mi first official comment XDD
take them all if you want ;D
Akiarcangelus on July 28th, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
haha, ur icons are awesome!!!


try this: http://roseclear.net/icontable/
nagu_nagunagu_nagu on July 28th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
^w^
icon table generator exist?! XDDD
thank for the link
15Freak: MasaYuki - close2U15freak on September 5th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm new on the fandom but I WAS SO LOOKING for Revaival icons!!! THANK YOU <3